Rebecca Sharpe with the gold medal she won on Wednesday night. *Photo by Don Burgess
Rebecca Sharpe with the gold medal she won on Wednesday night. *Photo by Don Burgess

Bermuda finished the NatWest Island Games with its best total ever - 76 medals.

Gold (27)

Jahnai Perinchief, Men's high jump

Tre Houston, men's 100m

Tre Houston, men's 200m

Shianne Smith, women's Javelin

Shianne Smith, women's 200m

Shianne Smith, women's 400m hurdles

Trystan Jones, men's 110m hurdles

Jasmine Brunson, women's triple jump

Women's 4x100m relay (Shianne Smith, Jasmine Brunson, Natasha Trott, Kerri Furbert)

Women's 4x400m relay (Shianne Smith, Ashley Berry, Tamika Williams, Natasha Trott)

Men's basketball

Nicole Mitchell, women’s cycling road race

Women’s team cycling (Nicole Mitchell, Karen Bordage, Earlena Ingham)

Men's football

Women's football

Men's golf

Sadia Wilson, women's gymnastics SET bars 

Sadia Wilson, women's gymnastics SET beam

Maurisa Smith, women's 50m prone smallbore rifle

Rebecca Sharpe, women's 200m backstroke

Women's 4x5m0 medley relay (Maddie Moore, Lisa Blackburn, Rebecca Heyliger, Ashley Yearwood)

Women's 4x100m medley relay

Women's 4x50m freestyle relay

Ashley Yearwood, women's 50m free

Tyler Smith, women's tennis 

Women's doubles (Tyler Smith, Erika Bove)

Women's tennis team women

 

Silver (18)

Kerri Furbert, women's long jump

Natasha Trott, women's 100m

Tamika Williams, women's 800m

Men's 4x100m relay (Ethan Philip, Chas Smth, Bruce Degrilla, Jaret Simmons)

Men's 4x400m relay (Darico Clarke, Kyree Govia, Dage Minors, Ethan Phillip)

Karen Bordage, women’s cycling road race

Karen Bordage, women’s cycling criterium race

Jarryd Dillas, men's golf

Women’s gymnastics team event (Gabby Vincent, Tabytha Hofheins, Sydney Mason, Zantae Dill, Danielle Wall and Sadia Wilson)

Sailing team (Rockal Evans, Brett Wright, Kalin Hilier, Malcolm Smith)

50m smallbore rifle team event (Carl Reid, Ross Roberts)

Squash team 

Rebecca Sharpe, women's 100m backstroke

Ashley Yearwood, women's 50m butterfly

Ashley Yearwood, women's 50m free

Women's 4x100m relay (Moore, Blackburn, Yearwood and Heyliger)

Men's doubles tennis (Neal Towlson, David Thomas)

Women’s team triathlon event (Laurie Orchard, Martina Olcheski-Bell, Laura Norman)

Bronze (31)

Dage Minors, men's 800m

Dage Minors, men's 1500m

Tamika Williams, women's 1,500m

Ashley Estwanik, women's 10,000m

Natasha Trott, women's 200m

Rachel Fox, women's 400m 


Bruce Degrilla, men's long jump

Chas Smith, Men's high jump

Shianne Smith, women's 100m hurdles

Akeila Richardson, women's triple jump

Women's half marathon team (Deon Breary, Victoria Fiddick, Rose-Anna Hoey)

Shannon Lawrence, Men's Individual Time Trial Cycling

Tabytha Hofheins, women's FIG balance beam

Gabby Vincent, women's SET bars

Alex Jones, sailboarding

Kalin Hillier, laser radial sailing

Ross Roberts, 50m prone smallbore rifle

Laura Robinson, women's singles squash

Micah Franklin, men's singles squash

Ashley Yearwood, women's 50m backstroke

Ashley Yearwood, women's 100m backstroke

Lisa Blackburn, women's 50m breaststroke

Lisa Blackburn, women's 200m breaststroke

Lisa Blackburn, women's 100m IM

Lisa Blackburn, women's 400m IM

Rebecca Heyliger, 50m butterfly

Bermuda men's tennis team

Men's doubles tennis (Gavin Manders, Jensen Bascome)

Women's doubles tennis (Jackie Lambert, Tara Lambert)

Laurie Orchard, women’s triathlon

Men's volleyball