Micah Franklin *File photo
Micah Franklin *File photo

Medal Matches

Ladies Gold/Silver Match: Sarah Taylor (JER)   def.   Joan Smith (SHE)  13-11, 11-2, 11-1

Ladies Bronze Match: Laura Robinson (BER)  def.  Kerry Pottinger (SHE) 11-2, 11-6, 11-9

 

Men’s Gold/Silver Match: Nick Taylor (JER)  def. Michael Hopkins (JER) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4

Men’s Bronze Match: Micah Franklin (BER)  def.  Anthony Brindle (GIB) 11-5, 11-7, 11-8

 

Final Results:

Womens Single Round 3

Katherine Jenson (GUE)              d                 Janet Sairsingh (CAY)            11-9, 11-6, 11-2

Joan Smith (SHE)                             d                 Laura Robinson (BER)             6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5

Rachel Barnes (BER)                       d                  Hannah Garrick (SHE)             11-3, 11-1, 11-2

Amy Stenner (GUE)                   d                        Gail Attias (GIB)                11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9

Zoie Smith (GIB)                                 d              Janet May (GIB)              11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6

Susie Lacey (BER)                    d              Eilidh Bridgeman (CAY)  11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7

Sarah Taylor (JER)                           d              Kerry Pottinger                 11-5, 11-3, 11-6

 

Mens Single Round 4

Cameron Stafford (CAY)                  d               Nick Kyme (BER)                       W/O

Harry Martel (GUE)                            d                Raul Sink                                   11-3, 11-2, 11-3

Rob Hickling (JER)                        d                   Gabriel Rabees (CAY)                            11-5, 11-1, 11-4

Mark Tewksbury (GIB)                      d                Julian Jervis (CAY)                  6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9

Adam Bews (ORK)                                d             Patrick Foster (BER)                10-12, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5

Omar Kandili (GUE)                              d             Billy MyCock (SHE)                   11-9, 11-3, 11-6

Ramsey Hogg (SHE)                 d             Christian Navas (GIB)    5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11

Michael Hopkins(JER)                       d               Anthony Brindle (GIB)      11-3, 11-1, 11-8

Nick Taylor (JER)                                  d               Micah Franklin(BER)            11-5, 11-2, 11-7

 

Mens Singles Final Play-Offs

Ramsey Hogg   (SHE)             d           Billy Mycock       (SHE)     11-3, 11-1, 11-0     

Christian Navas (GIB)            d            Omar Kandili (GUE)          11-7, 12-10, 12-10

Rob Hickling (JER)                       d                   Mark Tewsbury (GIB)         4-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9

Cameron Stafford(CAY)       d                       Adam Bews(Ork)             11-7, 11-7, 9-11

Micah Franklin(BER)                d                     Anthony Brindlr (GIB)        11-5, 11-7, 11-8

Nick Taylor(JER)                        d                     Michael Hopkins(JER)          11-7, 11-4, 11-4

 

Womens Singles Final Play-Offs

Eilidh Bridgeman (CAY)       d     Hannah Garrick (SHE)      11-9,11-5,11-4

Katherine Jensen(GUE)      d             Amy Stenner(GUE)           11-8, 11-8, 11-5

Laura Robinson(BER)             d         Kerry Pottinger(SHE)      11-2, 11-6, 11-9

Rachel Barnes (BER)              d            Susie Lacy (BER)                 8-11, 11-3, 11-4, 17-15             

Sarah Taylor(JER)                  d            Joan Smith(SHE)               13-11, 11-2, 11-1