Saturday

Practice day

6pm: Athletes assemble on North Field

Opening Ceremony

7pm: National Sports Centre.


Sunday

Badminton

Bermuda High School

Team event

9:45am: Guernsey v Bermuda

Greenland v Gibraltar

Isle of Man v Falklands

Faroe Islands v Gotland

12:45pm: Greenland v Bermuda

Guernsey v Gibraltar

Isle of Wight v Gotland

Faroe Island v Falklands

3:45pm: Bermuda v Gibraltar

Greenland v Guernsey

Isle of Wight v Isle of Man

Falklands v Gotland

7pm: Isle of Man v Gotland

Faroe Island v Isle of Wight

Basketball

Bermuda College

7pm: Game 1, Bermuda v Saaremaa

Cycling

National Sports Centre

7am: Road Race.

Football

National Sports Centre

6pm: Bermuda v Greenland (women)

8pm: Bermuda v Greenland (men)

BAA

8pm: Froya v Falklands (men)

Gymnastics

Gymnastics Centre, St David’s

9:45am:  Women’s team competition + medal presentation

2:15pm:  Men’s team competition + medal presentation

Sailing

Spanish Point Boat Club

8:45am Laser Standard, races 1 & 2.

Laser Redial, race 1 & 2

Windsurfing

Spanish Point Boat Club

2pm: Possible start of competition

Shooting

Warwick Camp

9am: 3P Air Pistol 

10:45am: Standard Pistol (individual), 50m Prone rifle (woman)

2:45pm: 10m Air Pistol (men)

Cooper’s Island

7am: Clay

8:45am: Skeet

The Finger, St David’s

7am: Air/Pistol

2pm: Sport pistol (individual)

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

9:45am: Singles, men and women

3:45pm: Singles, men and women

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

7:45am: Team event

3:45pm: Team event

Triathlon

Clearwater, St David’s

7am: Men’s and women’s start

11am: Medal ceremonies

Volleyball

Berkeley

9:45am: Hitra v Bermuda (women)

Followed by:

Saaremaa v Faroe (men)

4:45pm: Saaremaa v Gotland (women)

Followed by:

Guernsey v Faroe (men)

CedarBridge

9:45am: Greenland v Gotland (men)

Followed by:

Faroe Island v Greenland

4:45pm: Aland v Guernsey

Followed by:

Bermuda v Aland

Beach volleyball

National Sports Centre (North Field)

Court 1

9:45: Bermuda 1 v Faroe Island 1 (men) 

10:45am: Saaremaa v Cayman Island (men)

11:45am: Cayman Island v Faroe Island (women)

3:45pm: Faroe Islands 1 v Menorca (men) 

4:45pm: Jersey v Bermuda 2 (men)

5:45pm: Minorca v Bermuda 2 (women)

6:45pm: Bermuda 1 v Gotland (women)

Court 2

10:45am: Minorca v Cayman Island (men)

3:45pm: Isle of Man v Cayman Island 1 (men)


Monday

Athletics

National Sports Centre

9:45am: Women’s 100m prelims, men’s 100m prelims, men’s high jump final

Women’s 400m prelim, men’s 800m prelim

6pm: Men 400m hurdles, men shot put final, 

6.25pm: Women’s 100m final

6:50pm: Men’s 100m final

7:10pm: Women’s long jump final

7:20pm: Women’s 10,000m final

7:40pm: Women’s javelin final

8pm: Men 10,000 final

Badminton

Bermuda High School

Team event  

From 9:30am: Isle of Man v Faroe Island; Falklands v Isle of Wight

11:30am: 5/6 place play-off; 

7/8 place play-off

1:30pm: 8/9 place playoff; 5:30pm: Bronze medal match

7:30pm: Gold medal match

Cycling

Mountain Bikes

Arboretum

5:15pm: Women

6:30pm: Men

Football

National Sports Centre

6pm: Bermuda v Hitra (women)

8pm: Bermuda v Falklands (men)

BAA

8pm: Greenland v Froya (men)

Golf

Port Royal Golf Course

8am: Competition rounds

Sailing

Spanish Point Boat Club

10:15am: Laser redial, races 3&4

11:45am: Laser standard, races 3&4

Sailboarding

Spanish Point Boat Club

Racing possible from 7am

Shooting

Warwick Camp

7am: Prone rifle individual (women)

8am: 10m A/Pistol (men)

50m Prone rifle (men)

Free Pistol Individual Qualifying

11am: 10m Air Pistol individual (women)

10m Air rifle team (men)

Cooper’s Island

8am: Rapid fire pistol team

1:30pm: Rapid Fire Pistol Team

The Finger, St David’s

Clay, Team ABT (men)

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

10am: Singles (men and women)

5pm: Singles finals (men and women)

Swimming

Aquatics Centre, National Sports Centre

9am: Prelim session

5:30pm: Finals session

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

9am: Team semi-finals

4pm: Team finals

Volleyball

Berkeley

From 9:45am: Guernsey v Faroe Island (women)

Faroe Island v Bermuda (men)

From 5:15pm: Aland v Greenland (men)

Aland v Greenland (women)

CedarBridge

From 9:45am: Cayman v Gotland (women)

Guernsey v Gotland (men)

From 5:15pm Bermuda v Saaremaa (women)

Bermuda v Saaremaa (men)

Beach volleyball

National Sports Centre

Court 1

From 9am: Bermuda (1) v Cayman (2) (men)

Bermuda (2) v Isle of Man

Bermuda (1) v Cayman (women)

Jersey v Bermuda (2)

From 4pm: Bermuda (1) v Faroe (women)

Bermuda (2) v Saaremaa

Jersey v Menorca (women)

Cayman (2) v Faroe (1) (men)

Isle of Man v Jersey (men)

Court 2

From 9am: Gotland v Faroe (women)

Saaremaa v Jersey

From 4pm: Cayman (1) v Jersey (men)

Cayman v Gotland (women)

Tuesday

Athletics

National Sports Centre

6pm: 3,000m steeplechase (final)

6pm: Shot put final (women)

6:35pm: 100m hurdles final (women)

7pm: 400m final (women)

7:50pm: 1,500m final (women)

8:30pm: 800m final (men)

Badminton

Bermuda High School

9:30am: Men’s singles (round of 64)

10am: Women’s doubles (round of 16)

11:30am: Men’s singles (round of 32)

1:30pm: Women’s doubles (round of 16)

2:30pm: Men’s singles (round of 16)

3:30pm: Women’s doubles (semi-finals)

4:30pm: Men’s singles (quarter-finals)

6pm: Men’s singles (semi-finals)

Basketball

Bermuda College

7pm: Game 2 – Saaremaa v Bermuda

Cycling

Clearwater, St David’s

7am: Time trial

Football

National Sports Centre

6pm: Hitra v Greenland

Golf

Port Royal Golf Course

8am: Competition rounds

Gymnastics

Gymnastics Centre, St David’s

9am: Men fig. competition

1:30pm: Women’s fig. competition

Sailing

Spanish Point Boat Club

9am: Laser Standard, races 5&6.

11:45: Laser redial, races 5&6

Windsurfing

Spanish Point Boat Club

Racing possible from 7am

Shooting

Warwick Camp

50m prone rifle men team qualifier

11am: 10m air rifle women

10m air rifle men individual

3-prone rifle women team

Cooper’s Island

Rapid Fire individual

The Finger, St David’s

Men/women competition skeet day one (75 targets) 

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

10am: Doubles

4pm: Doubles finals

Swimming

National Aquatics Centre

9am: Prelim session

5pm: Finals session

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

9am: Singles

4pm: Singles

Volleyball

Berkeley

10am: Saaremaa v Greenland (men)

Greenland v Guernsey

5:15pm: Bermuda v Cayman Islands (women)

Bermuda v Gotland (men)

CedarBridge

Guernsey v Aland (men)

Faroe Islands v Aland (women)

5:15pm: Saaremaa v Hitra (women)

Greenland v Faroe Islands (men)

Beach volleyball

National Sports Centre (North Field)

Court 1

Cayman v Bermuda (men)

Bermuda v Menorca (men)

Knockout matches

From 4pm: Knockout matches

Court 2

10am: Isle of Man v Saaremaa

Knockout matches

Wednesday

Athletics

National Sports Centre

9:30am Women’s High Jump Final

10:30am: Men’s 400m Prelim

6pm: Men’s 110m Hurdle Final

7pm: Women’s 5000m Final

7:30pm: Men’s Long Jump Final

7:45pm: Men’s Javelin Throw Final

8pm: Men’s 5000m Final

Badminton

Bermuda High School

10am: Men’s doubles (Round of 32)

10:30am: Women’s singles (Round of 16)

11:30am: Men’s doubles (Round of 16)

12:30am: Women’s singles (Quarterfinals)

1:30pm: Men’s doubles (Quarterfinals)

2:45pm: Women’s singles (semi- finals)

3:45pm: Men’s doubles (semi-finals)

Cycling

Ferry Reach Park

Mountain Bike

4pm: Women’s Cross
Country 

5:30pm: Men’s Cross Country 

Football

National Sports Centre

6pm: Falklands vs Greenland (men)

BAA

8pm: Bermuda vs Froya (women)

Golf

Port Royal Golf Course 

8am: Competition rounds

Sailboarding

Spanish Point Boat Club

11am: First possible start of racing

Shooting

Warwick Camp

8am: 3P Rifle Men’s Individual Centre Fire Pistol

9am: 10m Air Rifle Team (women)

11:30am 3P Rifle Women Individual

Cooper’s Island

11am: Standard Fire Pistol Team

2pm: Rapid Fire Individual

4pm: Rapid Fire Individual

Clay 

The Finger, St David’s

9am: Men/Women Open Competition Skeet
Day 1

12pm: Skeet Flash Final

2:30pm: Individual ABT 

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

10am: Team Event

5pm: Team Event

Swimming

National Aquatics Centre

9am: Prelim Session

5:30pm Finals Session

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

7:45am: Singles

3pm: Doubles

Volleyball

Berkeley

9am Saaremaa v Cayman Islands (women)

11am Hitra v Gotland (women)

6pm Bermuda v Guernsey (men)

8pm: Gotland vs Bermuda (women)

CedarBridge

9am: Gotland vs Saaremaa (men)

6pm: Aland vs Faroe (men)

8pm: Cayman Islands v Hitra (women)

Beach Volleyball

National Sports Centre (North Field)

From 9am: Knockout games

5pm: Bronze medal match (women)

6:15pm: Bronze medal match (men)

7:30pm: Gold medal match (women)

8:15pm: Gold medal match (men)

Thursday

Athletics

National Sports Centre

9am: Women’s 800m Prelims

9:30am: Men’s 200m Prelims

10:45am: Women’s 200m Prelims

6pm: Women’s 400m Hurdles Final

6:15pm: Women’s Discus Final

6:30pm: Men’s 200m Final

6:45pm: Women’s Triple Jump Final

7pm: Women’s 200m Final

8pm: Men’s 400m Final

Badminton

Bermuda High School

9:30am: Mixed Doubles (Round of 32)

11am: Mixed Doubles (Round of 16)

12:30pm: Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

2pm: Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Basketball

Bermuda College

7pm: Game 3 - Bermuda v Saaremaa

Cycling

Front Street

Criterium

6:30pm: Women’s Race

7:30pm: Men’s Race

Football

National Sports Centre

6pm: Women’s semi-final

8pm: Men’s Gold medal match

BAA

Men’s bronze medal match

Golf

Port Royal Golf Course

8am Competition Rounds

6pm: Medal Ceremony

Gymnastics

Gymnastics Centre, St David’s

9am Women’s Set Competition

1pm: Men’s Set Competition

Sailing

Spanish Point Boat Club

9am Laser Standard Races 7 and 8

12pm: Laser Standard Races 7 and 8

Sailboarding

Spanish Point Boat Club

11am: First Possible Start of Sailing

Shooting

Warwick Camp

8am: 50M Prone Rifle Men Individual Qualifying Centre Fire Team

12pm: Free Pistol Individual Qualifiers 2

3pm: 50m Prone Rifle Women Individual

Cooper’s Island

11am: Sport Pistol Team

2pm: Standard Pistol Men’s Individual Qualifiers

Clay

Individual ABT Day 1 (75 targets).

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

10am: Team Event

5pm: Team Event

Swimming

National Aquatics Centre

9am: Prelim Session

5:30pm: Finals Session

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

9am: Singles Semi Finals

6pm: Doubles Semi Finals

Volleyball

Berkeley

9am: Men’s Greenland v Guernsey

11am: Women’s Semi Finals 

1:30pm: Men’s Faroe v Gotland

4pm: Women’s Semi Finals 

6pm: Men’s Saaremaa v Aland

CedarBridge

From 9am: Women’s Playoff games


Friday

Athletics

National Sports Centre

5:45pm: Women’s 800m

6pm: Men’s Triple Jump

6:15pm: Men’s 1500m

6:30pm: Half Marathon

6:45pm: Woman’s 4x100m 

7pm: Men’s 4x100m

7:15pm: Women’s 4x400m

7:30pm: Men’s 4x400m

Badminton

Bermuda High School

10am: Women’s Doubles Medals

11am: Men’s Doubles Medals

12pm: Women’s Singles Medals

1pm: Men’s Singles Medals

2pm: Mixed Doubles Medals

Sailing

Spanish Point Boat Club

9am: Laser Radial Race 9

10am: Laser Standard Race 9

Windsurfing

Spanish Point Boat Club

10am: First possible Start of Racing

3pm: Medal Ceremonies

Shooting

Warwick Camp

8am: Free Pistol Team Rapid Fire Individual

Cooper’s Island

1:30pm: Centre Fire Pistol Individual Qualifiers

Squash

Bermuda Squash and Racquets Association

11am: Team Event

Tennis

WER Joell Tennis Stadium

9am: Singles and doubles Finals

Volleyball

Berkeley

9am: Women’s Bronze Medal Match

11am: Gotland vs Aland (men)

1:30pm:  Women’s Gold Medal Match

4pm: Faroe vs Saaremaa (men)

CedarBridge

9am: Bermuda v Greenland (men)

11am: Women’s Playoff

Closing Ceremony

8pm: National Sports Centre